Roeckl Sports

Roeckl Sports Axams GTX Winter Gloves Kids - fuchsia purple/black 4231

Description

Roeckl Sports Axams GTX Winter Gloves Kids - fuchsia purple/black 4231

Cool kids who want to hit the slopes on skis will do best with the AXAMS GTX. This children’s ski glove from ROECKL SPORTS’ resource-efficient EVO.SERIES is made from eco-friendly materials with a particularly high percentage of recycled content. The peached Evo polyester fabric on the upper hand is slightly brushed on the inside and feels soft against the skin. It also efficiently wicks away moisture and has been treated without the use of harmful PFCs.

Added to this is the thin, lightweight, breathable, and water- and windproof GORE-TEX membrane—also PFC-free and certified by bluesign® and STANDARD 100 by OEKO-TEX®. Together with the soft Evo Fleece lining, it keeps fingers warm at all times. The durable, water repellent, and breathable EVO.SKIN on the palm ensures a precise grip on the ski pole. It resembles leather or PU leather alternatives in both feel and appearance, but is machine washable.

When it comes to fit and durability, the AXAMS GTX stands out with its RAIL FINGER CUT, featuring anatomically shaped fingers and material that extends over the fingertips. The pull tab makes it easy to slip on—and thanks to the safety loop, the glove won’t get lost. The comfortable wrist closure consists of an elastic neoprene cuff with a wide Evo Velcro strap.

Features of the Roeckl Sports Axams GTX Winter Gloves for Kids

  • Upper hand: Evo polyester, peached, PFC-free

  • Palm: EVO.SKIN

  • GORE-TEX membrane based on ePE

  • Evo fleece lining

  • Neoprene cuff with hook-and-loop fastener

  • RAIL FINGER CUT

  • High percentage of recycled materials

  • Recycled insulation

  • Putting-on aid

  • Removable safety loop



Material 100% polyester

Roeckl Sports
Fact Sheet
Product Name: Roeckl Sports Axams GTX Winter Gloves Kids - fuchsia purple/black 4231
Manufacturer: Roeckl Sports
Item Code: ROE689084
Material: 100% polyester
compression: no
glove protection: no
activity: Winter Sports
gender: kids
textile fabric: Synthetics
technology: GORE-TEX Membrane | EVO.SKIN | RAIL FINGER CUT
washability: 30°C
Season: Winter
insulation: Synthetics
Features: Windproof, Waterproof, Thermo, Membrane
glove version: Full finger, non-padded
Model year: 2024
Collection: Autumn/Winter
Color: Pink
weight: 150g
Sustainability: bluesign®, STANDARD 100 by OEKO-TEX®
GTINs: 4065901063574, 4065901063581, 4065901063598, 4065901063604
Manufacturer page: http://www.roeckl.de
Availability
Ratings (0)
Size chart

Manufacturer: Roeckl Sports

In the following tables you will find information on the dress sizes of the manufacturer Roeckl Sports.

Category: Gloves

Unisex

Unisex

Europe XS XSS S SM M ML L LXL XL 1.5XL 2XL 2.5XL 3XL
International 6 6.5 7 7.5 8 8.5 9 9.5 10 10.5 11 11.5 12
A. hand circumference (cm) 14.5 15.5 17 18.5 20 21.5 22.5 24 25.5 27 29.7 31.0 32.4

Europe XS International 6

A. hand circumference (cm) 14.5

Europe XSS International 6.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 15.5

Europe S International 7

A. hand circumference (cm) 17

Europe SM International 7.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 18.5

Europe M International 8

A. hand circumference (cm) 20

Europe ML International 8.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 21.5

Europe L International 9

A. hand circumference (cm) 22.5

Europe LXL International 9.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 24

Europe XL International 10

A. hand circumference (cm) 25.5

Europe 1.5XL International 10.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 27

Europe 2XL International 11

A. hand circumference (cm) 29.7

Europe 2.5XL International 11.5

A. hand circumference (cm) 31.0

Europe 3XL International 12

A. hand circumference (cm) 32.4
Kids

Kids

International 3 4 5 6 7
B. hand length (cm) 12.5 13.0 13.5 14.0 14.5

International 3

B. hand length (cm) 12.5

International 4

B. hand length (cm) 13.0

International 5

B. hand length (cm) 13.5

International 6

B. hand length (cm) 14.0

International 7

B. hand length (cm) 14.5
Toddlers

Toddlers

International 1 2 3 4
B. hand length (cm) 9.5 10.0 10.5 11.0

International 1

B. hand length (cm) 9.5

International 2

B. hand length (cm) 10.0

International 3

B. hand length (cm) 10.5

International 4

B. hand length (cm) 11.0
Manufacturer

Roeckl Sports

All products from Roeckl Sports
Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG
Brienner Str. 53a
80333 Munich
Germany
https://www.roeckl.de

You may also like